P-ISSN 0048-749X
E-ISSN 1553-0892
Vol. 52, Issue 1, 2022April 17, 2022 CDT
Neighborhood Land Uses as Predictors of the Upward Mobility of Poor Youth
Neighborhood Land Uses as Predictors of the Upward Mobility of Poor Youth
Articles in Vol. 52, Issue 1, 2022
Vol. 52, Issue 1, 2022
- Economic Downturn, Change in Unemployment, and the Midwest: A Quantile Regression ApproachKathleen G. AranoArun K. Srinivasan
- Neighborhood Land Uses as Predictors of the Upward Mobility of Poor YouthKeith Ihlanfeldt
- The Effects of Tornadoes on Housing Prices in Moore, OklahomaWhoi ChoBrian E. WhitacreClaudia A. Rhoades
- Regional Resilience in China: The Response of the Provinces to the Growth SlowdownAnping ChenNicolaas Groenewold
- What Landmarks Do Visitors Remember about a Place?Todd Gabe
- The Social and Economic Factors Underlying the Incidence of COVID-19 Cases and Deaths in US Counties During the Initial Outbreak PhaseNivedita Mukherji
- Book ReviewsBrian W. Sloboda
Ihlanfeldt, Keith. 2022. “Neighborhood Land Uses as Predictors of the Upward Mobility of Poor Youth.” Review of Regional Studies 52 (1): 20–56. https://doi.org/10.52324/001c.34681.
